?

Log in

My dull life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Vince

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 2nd, 2006|05:20 pm]
Vince
IM so behind in school work its not even funny I just hope its not to late to fix it
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 17th, 2006|02:32 am]
Vince
I literally just walked in the door from Paid In Full 2. and Oh my god that show was off the heezzy. Damn it was raw, Zion I, The Team, Mistah FAB, Turf Talk, Gift of Gab from Blackalicious and Deuce Eclipse. In adidtion to those guys there were surprise guests. Dust was there, Aesop Rock was there, DJ Shadow was there, Planet ASia was there and there was like two other guests. Damn it was a raw ass show. I will never forget that. Everyone was getting hyphy and goin dumb. Arghh it was wonderful............cant wait till next years
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 11th, 2006|01:09 am]
Vince
I just saw the movie amistad and I have never creid so much beacuse of a movie in my life. My god im disgusted so much
link2 comments|post comment

My new address [Sep. 5th, 2006|03:03 pm]
Vince
I putting this here so you guys wont be sayin you lost it bla bla blah and stuff

Write me a letter or else!!

Vincent Shelton
1701 E. Cotati Avenue, #708
Rohnert Park, CA 94928-3609
link2 comments|post comment

The Monsters Make me Hide, perhaps Ill eat myself alive [Jul. 25th, 2006|02:43 am]
Vince
[music |isolated]

Okay so, I LOVE MUSIC. I have recently gotten into some goth music. Primarilly goth industrial and goth metal. But Ill take electronic as well. Does anyone know of any good artists or bands I should look into in this genre? I really like stuff like Chiasm, Genitorturers, Tiamat, and AERIAL2015. And of course Lacuna Coil. Anything that sounds similar to this stuff I shoudl look into?????


help me out here
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2006|10:17 pm]
Vince
Im not gonna lie, Im pretty disapointed. Three people who mean the world to me failed to attend my graduation. I can forgive some due to the circumstances. But it just hurts counting on someone and being let down whether its their fault or not. A friend and both my brothers..... I feel sort of unloved. At least one of my friends made it


Graduation was everything I hoped it would be. I am going to miss everyone, especially the teachers, I think that they, especially mr.lege have helped mold me into the man I am today.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2006|11:21 am]
Vince
Im done, I can't do this anymore, I just can't. I lose everytime I just can't do this anymore. Anything goes but I can't fight it any longer.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2006|11:40 am]
Vince
Whatever
linkpost comment

Sell me the infection [May. 24th, 2006|09:29 pm]
Vince
yeah....confusion
linkpost comment

OMG [May. 16th, 2006|01:37 pm]
Vince
Deftones have a free concert this thursday in Sac. Anyone down to go??

@Cesar Chavez 901 J Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]